Send enquiry ⏎

SOC Analyst Online Live Class by Experts

Our Training/Internship Process

SOC Analyst Online Live Classes in Mysuru | Free Demo Training

SOC Analyst - Syllabus, Fees & Duration

Introduction to Cybersecurity

  • Basics of cybersecurity
  • Common cyber threats and attack vectors

Networking Fundamentals:

  • Understanding TCP/IP
  • Network protocols
  • Firewalls, routers, and switches

Operating Systems

  • In-depth knowledge of Windows, Linux, and possibly macOS
  • File systems and permissions

Security Technologies

  • Antivirus and anti-malware solutions
  • Intrusion detection/prevention systems (IDS/IPS)
  • Security information and event management (SIEM) systems

Incident Response

  • Incident detection and analysis
  • Incident classification and escalation
  • Incident documentation and reporting

Threat Intelligence:

  • Understanding threat intelligence
  • Integrating threat intelligence into daily operations

Security Monitoring:

  • Log analysis
  • Network traffic analysis
  • Endpoint security monitoring

Vulnerability Management

'
  • Identifying and prioritizing vulnerabilities
  • Patch management

Security Policies and Compliance

  • Understanding security policies and procedures
  • Compliance standards and regulations

Hands-on Labs and Simulations

  • Practical exercises & simulations for real scenarios
  • Use of cybersecurity tools in a controlled environment

Soft Skills

  • Communication and collaboration
  • Analytical thinking and problem-solving

Download Syllabus - SOC Analyst
This syllabus is not final and can be customized as per needs/updates
   
10000+
20+
50+
25+

SOC Analyst Jobs in Mysuru

Enjoy the demand

Find jobs related to SOC Analyst in search engines (Google, Bing, Yahoo) and recruitment websites (monsterindia, placementindia, naukri, jobsNEAR.in, indeed.co.in, shine.com etc.) based in Mysuru, chennai and europe countries. You can find many jobs for freshers related to the job positions in Mysuru.

  • SOC Analyst
  • Security Analyst
  • Cyber Security Analyst
  • Information Security Analyst
  • Lead Security Analyst
  • Lead SOC Analyst
  • SOC Analyst L1
  • Security Operations Center Analyst
  • Information Security Analyst
  • SOC Analyst L2

SOC Analyst Internship/Course Details

SOC Analyst internship jobs in Mysuru
SOC Analyst Vulnerability Assessment:Conduct regular vulnerability assessments to identify weaknesses in the organization's systems and networks. Additionally, ongoing professional development is often recommended to keep SOC analysts updated on the latest threats and technologies. Prioritize and address vulnerabilities to reduce the risk of exploitation. Here are some common tasks and roles performed by cybersecurity analysts:Monitoring Security Infrastructure:Continuously monitor security alerts and events to identify potential security incidents. What does a cyber security analysts do? A cybersecurity analyst is a professional responsible for protecting an organization's computer systems and networks from security breaches and cyber threats. Threat Intelligence Analysis:Stay informed about current cyber threats and trends. Security Reporting:Generate and present regular reports on the organization's security posture to management and relevant stakeholders. Configure and manage security infrastructure to protect against unauthorized access. Forensic Analysis:Perform forensic analysis on security incidents to understand the scope, impact, and root causes. .

Meet a Few of our Industry Experts 🚀 Your Pathway to IT Career

Sai

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: B tec

Experience: I have 4 yrs of experience in testing manual & automation  more..

K.RAKHI

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: BTECH

Experience: Manual testting Automation-Selenium testing postman Agile technology Jira(basic concepts) Html Css Bootstrap  more..

Yash

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: BTECH CSE

Experience: Actively pursuing a preeminent role in computer science leveraging extensive acumen in DSA DAA DBMS Networks IoT cybersecurity and ethical  more..

Suhel

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: MBA

Experience: Search engine optimization social media marketing PPC SEM Graphic designing Experience in seo content writer from 6 months  more..

Vishnu

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: B.com and HDCA programming

Experience: I have technical skills c c++ python HTML & CSS sql developer excel I am a fresher I don't have  more..

Asesh

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: Bca

Experience: C C++ python  more..

Sreeresmy

Mobile: +91 94975 90866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: Msc cs

Experience: I am interested to work with your company Worked as software developer Now looking to restart my career Application  more..

Vijayalaxmi

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: B.com

Experience: Seo Sem SMM Google ads email marketing and SMS marketing Totally i have 3yrs of experience as a seo analyst  more..

Gautam

Mobile: +91 94975 90866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: BCA

Experience: C C++ python My SQL Proficiency in Website builder like wix and shopify I have build an website using Wix  more..

Pankaj

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: B.tech

Experience: I m pankaj kumar from mathura I have a exp in odoo 2 year and my skills is python sql  more..

Bhagyashree

Mobile: +91 94975 90866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: Master of computer Applications MCA

Experience: I have trained for six months in java full stack developer skills  more..

Mahima

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: B.sc it

Experience: My name is mahima kumari I am pursuing b sc it from cimage college patna During this courses I have  more..

Gomathi

Mobile: +91 94975 90866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: Bachelor degree

Experience: Java Javascript react Html css  more..

Shilpa

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: B. Tech

Experience: 4years of experience in digital marketing Skilla card design using canva seo techniques social media video uploading and positive thinker  more..

Manikaran

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: B.Tech

Experience: Github Link : github com manikaran21 Certificates: drive google com drive folders 1Q-ptc395b998Lu111wdaudi_Lw73YVZ7?usp=sharing HackerRank Profile : hackerrank com masanmb17tes?hr_r=1 I  more..

Sajith

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: BCA , Cyber Security Professional

Experience: I have 3 months of internship from comprinno techinologies and have AWS certified cloud practitioner certification and my skills are  more..

Tannu

Mobile: +91 94975 90866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: B.Sc IT

Experience: Experience in Web development and worpress  more..

Pranay

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: Btech

Experience: Skills : Plugin and theme development PHP Javascript AJAX Wordpress HTML CSS  more..

Ajay

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: Btech

Experience: I have 3 months of Experience as Full stack web developer using Nodejs Mongodb HTML CSS Bootstrap J avascript Reactjs  more..

yogeshwaran

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: msc

Experience: php laravel codeignitor html css js jquery api  more..

Parik

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: Mca

Experience: Dear Sir or Madam Thank you for the opportunity to submit my application for the Android developer position I possess  more..

GOVIND

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: M.Tech

Experience: I’m interested in the role you posted: Web developer Based on my experience as Leetcode(Solved 730+ problems) || GFG(Solved 340+  more..

Rajendra

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: BCA

Experience: Handling various technical aspects like coding of modules using the given design specifications debugging and fixing the defects as well  more..

KAVERI

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: Msc cyber security

Experience: vulnerability assessment penetration testing risk assessment threat modeling ethical hacking etc worked with kerala police red team and senselearner pvt  more..

Success Stories

The enviable salary packages and track record of our previous students are the proof of our excellence. Please go through our students' reviews about our training methods and faculty and compare it to the recorded video classes that most of the other institutes offer. See for yourself how TechnoMaster is truly unique.

Photos of Training / Internships

Internship/projects in mysuru
Internship/projects in mysuru
Internship/projects in mysuru
Internship/projects in mysuru
Internship/projects in mysuru
Internship/projects in mysuru
Internship/projects in mysuru
Internship/projects in mysuru
Internship/projects in mysuru
Internship/projects in mysuru
Internship/projects in mysuru
Internship/projects in mysuru

Trained more than 10000+ students who trust Nestsoft TechnoMaster

Get Your Personal Trainer